Shaan Puri

Shaan Puri
About
Recent investments
| Date | Company | Round | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | Creator | Seed | $1M |
| 19 Jul 2023 | Flair.ai | Undisclosed round | $4M |
| 10 Aug 2022 | Saturn | Undisclosed round | $36M |
| 10 May 2022 | Rye | Undisclosed round | $14M |
| 8 Sept 2021 | Saturn | Undisclosed round | $44M |
| 9 Sept 2020 | Saturn | Undisclosed round | $6M |
| 1 Aug 2020 | The Browser Company | Undisclosed round | $5M |
Frequently asked
What companies has Shaan Puri invested in?
Shaan Puri has invested in Creator, Flair.ai, Saturn, Rye, The Browser Company.
What stages does Shaan Puri invest in?
Shaan Puri invests at Seed.
How much does Shaan Puri invest per deal?
Shaan Puri writes cheques from $1M to $44M.
Add first review