Expon Capital

Expon CapitalExpon Capital
Expon Capital

Expon Capital

2015Venture Capital1 portfolioLuxembourg
Rate

About

We are a venture capital firm, headquartered in Luxembourg, investing in private technology companies globally with 2 funds. With Expon I, we back Exceptional Founders with Ambitious Teams and Bold Ideas to solve Hard Valuable problems for a Meaningful Impact. Our team relentlessly pursues its search for the ultimate combination of ambition, bold ideas potentially impacting hundreds of thousands and possibly billions of people and brilliant, courageous teams with specific operating genes, harnessing the power of exponential technologies to solve hard, valuable problems. The Digital Tech Fund provides seed and venture financing to entrepreneurs running innovative startup companies active in the field of Digital Technologies. The funds aim is to foster long-term innovation, support the technology startup ecosystem in Luxembourg and facilitate the transfer of new digital technologies developed at the University of Luxembourg into successful spin-off companies.
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

Frequently asked

What type of investor is Expon Capital?

We are a venture capital firm, headquartered in Luxembourg, investing in private technology companies globally with 2 funds. With Expon I, we back Exceptional Founders with Ambitious Teams and Bold Ideas to solve Hard Valuable problems for a Meaningful Impact. Our team relentlessly pursues its search for the ultimate combination of ambition, bold ideas potentially impacting hundreds of thousands a…

What kind of firm is Expon Capital?

Expon Capital is a Venture Capital.

Where is Expon Capital based?

Expon Capital is based in Luxembourg.

What sectors does Expon Capital focus on?

Expon Capital focuses on Storage, Data Center, Acceleration, Artificial Intelligence.