Castle Island

Castle Island
Rate
About
Castle Island Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Boston, Massachusetts, founded in 2018. They focus exclusively on public blockchains and invest in infrastructure and application companies.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
Frequently asked
What type of investor is Castle Island?
Castle Island Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Boston, Massachusetts, founded in 2018. They focus exclusively on public blockchains and invest in infrastructure and application companies.
What kind of firm is Castle Island?
Castle Island is a Venture Capital.
Where is Castle Island based?
Castle Island is based in Cambridge, United States.
What sectors does Castle Island focus on?
Castle Island focuses on Authentication, Wallet, Web3, Blockchain.
