Capital One Growth Ventures

Capital One Growth VenturesCapital One Growth Ventures
Capital One Growth Ventures

Capital One Growth Ventures

Corporate Venture Capital5 portfolioUnited States
Rate

About

Capital One Ventures starts with a deep understanding of Capital One's strategic priorities, markets and technologies. We seek out companies across industries and investment stages. We align with entrepreneurs on the strategic rationale for our investment. We then help our portfolio companies with guidance on product and business development, and engagement with Capital One. CAPITAL ONE Founded on the belief that the banking industry would be revolutionized by information and technology, Capital One is on a mission to help our customers succeed by bringing ingenuity, simplicity and humanity to banking. Still founder-led, Capital One is a Fortune 100 company offering consumer, small business and commercial financial services.
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

Frequently asked

What type of investor is Capital One Growth Ventures?

Capital One Ventures starts with a deep understanding of Capital One's strategic priorities, markets and technologies. We seek out companies across industries and investment stages. We align with entrepreneurs on the strategic rationale for our investment. We then help our portfolio companies with guidance on product and business development, and engagement with Capital One. CAPITAL ONE Founded on…

What kind of firm is Capital One Growth Ventures?

Capital One Growth Ventures is a Corporate Venture Capital.

Where is Capital One Growth Ventures based?

Capital One Growth Ventures is based in United States.

What sectors does Capital One Growth Ventures focus on?

Capital One Growth Ventures focuses on Enterprise, Cybersecurity, Fintech, Fraud Prevention.