Astor Swiss
AS
Astor Swiss
Focuses on early-stage technology investments, particularly in AI and enterprise software.
Rate
About
Astor Swiss is an investment firm that targets innovative early-stage companies. Their strategy involves identifying disruptive technologies and providing capital and strategic guidance to help them scale. They have a particular interest in sectors like artificial intelligence and enterprise SaaS.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
Frequently asked
What type of investor is Astor Swiss?
Astor Swiss is an investment firm that targets innovative early-stage companies. Their strategy involves identifying disruptive technologies and providing capital and strategic guidance to help them scale. They have a particular interest in sectors like artificial intelligence and enterprise SaaS.
What kind of firm is Astor Swiss?
Astor Swiss is a VC.
Where is Astor Swiss based?
Astor Swiss is based in Switzerland.
What sectors does Astor Swiss focus on?
Astor Swiss focuses on AI, Enterprise SaaS.