# Wasser AI

**Source:** https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/wasser-ai
**Profile type:** Startup

> Wasser AI provides an AI-powered platform for water utilities to optimize operations, predict failures, and manage infrastructure.

## About

Wasser AI offers a comprehensive AI platform designed for water utilities to enhance operational efficiency, predict potential infrastructure failures, and manage their assets more effectively. The platform leverages machine learning to analyze vast amounts of data, providing actionable insights for proactive maintenance and resource optimization, ultimately reducing costs and improving service delivery for water providers.

## Key facts

- **Slug:** wasser-ai
- **Website:** https://wasser.ai
- **Location:** London, United Kingdom
- **Founded:** 2023-01-01
- **Operating status:** Active
- **Sectors / tags:** Water Treatment, Smart Grid, Predictive Maintenance, Infrastructure Management, Utility Management, IoT, Data Analytics, Machine Learning, Enterprise Software, Environmental Tech, Climate Tech

## Frequently asked

### What does Wasser AI do?

Wasser AI offers a comprehensive AI platform designed for water utilities to enhance operational efficiency, predict potential infrastructure failures, and manage their assets more effectively. The platform leverages machine learning to analyze vast amounts of data, providing actionable insights for proactive maintenance and resource optimization, ultimately reducing costs and improving service delivery for water providers.

### Where is Wasser AI headquartered?

Wasser AI is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

### When was Wasser AI founded?

Wasser AI was founded in 2023.

### What industry does Wasser AI operate in?

Wasser AI operates in Water Treatment, Smart Grid, Predictive Maintenance, Infrastructure Management, Utility Management, IoT.

## JSON-LD

Structured data aligned with this page's `<script type="application/ld+json">` (included when the profile is server-rendered).

```json
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 1,
          "name": "Home",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 2,
          "name": "Startups",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 3,
          "name": "Wasser AI",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/wasser-ai"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "ProfilePage",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/wasser-ai#webpage",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/wasser-ai",
      "name": "Wasser AI - AI Startup Profile | StartupHub.ai",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Wasser AI. Wasser AI is a startup founded in 2023, operating in Water Treatment and Smart Grid. Wasser AI provides an AI-powered platform for water utilities to optimize operations, predict failures, and manage infrastructure. Headquartered in London, United Kingdom.",
      "dateModified": "2026-06-18T16:55:38.543+00:00",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/wasser-ai#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/wasser-ai#organization",
      "name": "Wasser AI",
      "url": "https://wasser.ai",
      "logo": "https://cdn.startuphub.ai/storage/v1/object/public/entity-images/logos/1acf497d-c269-43d0-9fe4-09b4b37bddcb-square.webp",
      "image": "https://cdn.startuphub.ai/storage/v1/object/public/entity-images/logos/1acf497d-c269-43d0-9fe4-09b4b37bddcb-square.webp",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Wasser AI. Wasser AI is a startup founded in 2023, operating in Water Treatment and Smart Grid. Wasser AI provides an AI-powered platform for water utilities to optimize operations, predict failures, and manage infrastructure. Headquartered in London, United Kingdom.",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/wasser-ai"
      ],
      "foundingDate": "2023-01-01",
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "addressLocality": "London",
        "addressCountry": "GB"
      },
      "knowsAbout": [
        "Water Treatment",
        "Smart Grid",
        "Predictive Maintenance",
        "Infrastructure Management",
        "Utility Management",
        "IoT",
        "Data Analytics",
        "Machine Learning",
        "Enterprise Software",
        "Environmental Tech",
        "Climate Tech"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
```
