# Ubiquitous Data

**Source:** https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ubiquitous-data
**Profile type:** Startup

> Platform for managing and analyzing unstructured data from diverse sources.

## About

Ubiquitous Data provides a platform designed to ingest, process, and analyze unstructured data from a wide array of sources. Their solution aims to unlock insights from data that is typically difficult to manage and extract value from, serving businesses that need to leverage diverse data streams for decision-making.

## Key facts

- **Slug:** ubiquitous-data
- **Website:** https://ubiquitousdata.com
- **Location:** San Francisco, United States
- **Founded:** 2017-01-01
- **Operating status:** Inactive
- **Sectors / tags:** Data Platform, Data Management, Unstructured Data, Analytics Platform, Business Intelligence, Enterprise Software

## Frequently asked

### What does Ubiquitous Data do?

Ubiquitous Data provides a platform designed to ingest, process, and analyze unstructured data from a wide array of sources. Their solution aims to unlock insights from data that is typically difficult to manage and extract value from, serving businesses that need to leverage diverse data streams for decision-making.

### Where is Ubiquitous Data headquartered?

Ubiquitous Data is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.

### When was Ubiquitous Data founded?

Ubiquitous Data was founded in 2017.

### What industry does Ubiquitous Data operate in?

Ubiquitous Data operates in Data Platform, Data Management, Unstructured Data, Analytics Platform, Business Intelligence, Enterprise Software.

### What is Ubiquitous Data's current status?

Ubiquitous Data's current operating status is: Inactive.

## JSON-LD

Structured data aligned with this page's `<script type="application/ld+json">` (included when the profile is server-rendered).

```json
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 1,
          "name": "Home",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 2,
          "name": "Startups",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 3,
          "name": "Ubiquitous Data",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ubiquitous-data"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "ProfilePage",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ubiquitous-data#webpage",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ubiquitous-data",
      "name": "Ubiquitous Data - AI Startup Profile | StartupHub.ai",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Ubiquitous Data. Ubiquitous Data is a startup founded in 2017, operating in Data Platform and Data Management. Platform for managing and analyzing unstructured data from diverse sources. Headquartered in San Francisco, United States.",
      "dateModified": "2026-06-21T09:32:15.943+00:00",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ubiquitous-data#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ubiquitous-data#organization",
      "name": "Ubiquitous Data",
      "url": "https://ubiquitousdata.com",
      "logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=ubiquitousdata.com&sz=128",
      "image": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=ubiquitousdata.com&sz=128",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Ubiquitous Data. Ubiquitous Data is a startup founded in 2017, operating in Data Platform and Data Management. Platform for managing and analyzing unstructured data from diverse sources. Headquartered in San Francisco, United States.",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ubiquitous-data"
      ],
      "foundingDate": "2017-01-01",
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "addressLocality": "San Francisco",
        "addressCountry": "US"
      },
      "knowsAbout": [
        "Data Platform",
        "Data Management",
        "Unstructured Data",
        "Analytics Platform",
        "Business Intelligence",
        "Enterprise Software"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
```
