# Tendra Technical Services

**Source:** https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services
**Profile type:** Startup

> Platform for consolidating the UK technical services market across the built environment.

## About

Tendra Technical Services is an alliance of regional technical and engineering experts focused on the built environment. They provide services to keep critical building assets working safely and efficiently, aiming to reduce downtime, risk, and improve cost predictability across the asset lifecycle. The company serves clients across multiple sectors by leveraging people and technology for faster problem-solving.

## Key facts

- **Slug:** tendra-technical-services
- **Website:** https://www.tendra.com/
- **Location:** United Kingdom
- **Founded:** 2025-01-01 00:00:00
- **Operating status:** Active
- **Total funding:** $63M
- **Sectors / tags:** Technical Services, Built Environment, Construction, Infrastructure, Facilities Management, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, HVAC, Construction Services, Infrastructure Services
- **Social:**
  - GitHub: https://github.com/wix

## Frequently asked

### What does Tendra Technical Services do?

Tendra Technical Services is an alliance of regional technical and engineering experts focused on the built environment. They provide services to keep critical building assets working safely and efficiently, aiming to reduce downtime, risk, and improve cost predictability across the asset lifecycle. The company serves clients across multiple sectors by leveraging people and technology for faster problem-solving.

### How much funding has Tendra Technical Services raised?

Tendra Technical Services has raised a total of $63M in funding. The most recent round on record is Strategic.

### Where is Tendra Technical Services headquartered?

Tendra Technical Services is headquartered in United Kingdom.

### When was Tendra Technical Services founded?

Tendra Technical Services was founded in 2025.

### What industry does Tendra Technical Services operate in?

Tendra Technical Services operates in Technical Services, Built Environment, Construction, Infrastructure, Facilities Management, Mechanical Engineering.

### What is Tendra Technical Services's valuation?

StartupHub estimates Tendra Technical Services's effective valuation at $245.7M (range $157.5M to $378.0M, 12% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.

## JSON-LD

Structured data aligned with this page's `<script type="application/ld+json">` (included when the profile is server-rendered).

```json
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 1,
          "name": "Home",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 2,
          "name": "Startups",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 3,
          "name": "Tendra Technical Services",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "ProfilePage",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services#webpage",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services",
      "name": "Tendra Technical Services - AI Startup Profile | StartupHub.ai",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Tendra Technical Services. Tendra Technical Services is a startup founded in 2025, operating in Technical Services and Built Environment. Platform for consolidating the UK technical services market across the built environment. Headquartered in United Kingdom.",
      "dateModified": "2026-05-01T10:39:55.16296+00:00",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services#organization",
      "name": "Tendra Technical Services",
      "url": "https://www.tendra.com/",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Tendra Technical Services. Tendra Technical Services is a startup founded in 2025, operating in Technical Services and Built Environment. Platform for consolidating the UK technical services market across the built environment. Headquartered in United Kingdom.",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://github.com/wix",
        "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services"
      ],
      "foundingDate": "2025-01-01 00:00:00",
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "addressLocality": "United Kingdom",
        "addressCountry": "GB"
      },
      "knowsAbout": [
        "Technical Services",
        "Built Environment",
        "Construction",
        "Infrastructure",
        "Facilities Management",
        "Mechanical Engineering",
        "Electrical Engineering",
        "HVAC",
        "Construction Services",
        "Infrastructure Services"
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "Product",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services#profile-assessment",
      "name": "Tendra Technical Services - StartupHub.ai Profile Assessment",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services",
      "category": "Technical Services",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Tendra Technical Services. Tendra Technical Services is a startup founded in 2025, operating in Technical Services and Built Environment. Platform for consolidating the UK technical services market across the built environment. Headquartered in United Kingdom. Agent Readiness score: 41/100. Full audit: https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services/agent-readiness",
      "brand": {
        "@type": "Brand",
        "name": "Tendra Technical Services"
      },
      "review": {
        "@type": "Review",
        "author": {
          "@type": "Organization",
          "name": "StartupHub.ai"
        },
        "datePublished": "2026-05-01",
        "name": "Tendra Technical Services - Profile Score 45/100",
        "reviewBody": "This is the official profile of Tendra Technical Services. Tendra Technical Services is a startup founded in 2025, operating in Technical Services and Built Environment. Platform for consolidating the UK technical services market across the built environment. Headquartered in United Kingdom. Agent Readiness score: 41/100. Full audit: https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/tendra-technical-services/agent-readiness",
        "reviewRating": {
          "@type": "Rating",
          "ratingValue": 45,
          "bestRating": 100,
          "worstRating": 0
        }
      }
    }
  ]
}
```
