# Ship It Studio

**Source:** https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ship-it-studio
**Profile type:** Startup

> Custom 1000-piece jigsaw puzzles made in Canada.

## About

Ship It Studio specializes in creating high-quality, custom 1000-piece jigsaw puzzles. They offer a personalized service for individuals and businesses looking to turn their photos or designs into unique puzzles, with a focus on Canadian manufacturing.

## Key facts

- **Slug:** ship-it-studio
- **Website:** https://inspector3.com
- **Location:** London, United Kingdom
- **Founded:** 2026-05-25
- **Operating status:** Active
- **Sectors / tags:** Custom Products, E-commerce, Consumer Goods, Gifting, Manufacturing

## Frequently asked

### What does Ship It Studio do?

Ship It Studio specializes in creating high-quality, custom 1000-piece jigsaw puzzles. They offer a personalized service for individuals and businesses looking to turn their photos or designs into unique puzzles, with a focus on Canadian manufacturing.

### Where is Ship It Studio headquartered?

Ship It Studio is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

### When was Ship It Studio founded?

Ship It Studio was founded in 2026.

### What industry does Ship It Studio operate in?

Ship It Studio operates in Custom Products, E-commerce, Consumer Goods, Gifting, Manufacturing.

## JSON-LD

Structured data aligned with this page's `<script type="application/ld+json">` (included when the profile is server-rendered).

```json
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 1,
          "name": "Home",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 2,
          "name": "Startups",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 3,
          "name": "Ship It Studio",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ship-it-studio"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "ProfilePage",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ship-it-studio#webpage",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ship-it-studio",
      "name": "Ship It Studio - AI Startup Profile | StartupHub.ai",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Ship It Studio. Ship It Studio is a startup founded in 2026, operating in Custom Products and E-commerce. Custom 1000-piece jigsaw puzzles made in Canada. Headquartered in London, United Kingdom.",
      "dateModified": "2026-06-17T01:03:50.588+00:00",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ship-it-studio#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ship-it-studio#organization",
      "name": "Ship It Studio",
      "url": "https://inspector3.com",
      "logo": "https://cdn.startuphub.ai/storage/v1/object/public/entity-images/logos/251c1aea-0f65-45e7-be83-50d9119ba3cc-square.webp",
      "image": "https://cdn.startuphub.ai/storage/v1/object/public/entity-images/logos/251c1aea-0f65-45e7-be83-50d9119ba3cc-square.webp",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Ship It Studio. Ship It Studio is a startup founded in 2026, operating in Custom Products and E-commerce. Custom 1000-piece jigsaw puzzles made in Canada. Headquartered in London, United Kingdom.",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/ship-it-studio"
      ],
      "foundingDate": "2026-05-25",
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "streetAddress": "London, United Kingdom",
        "addressLocality": "London",
        "addressCountry": "GB"
      },
      "knowsAbout": [
        "Custom Products",
        "E-commerce",
        "Consumer Goods",
        "Gifting",
        "Manufacturing"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
```
