# Regulus Cyber

**Source:** https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber
**Profile type:** Startup

> World leader in GNSS manipulation-based C-UAS and GPS/GNSS security solutions.

## About

Regulus Cyber is a global leader in autonomous point defense, providing total autonomous drone defeat solutions. They integrate AI-driven command and control, electronic warfare, and kinetic interceptors for zero human-in-the-loop defense against aerial threats. Their offerings include the Ring Series for soft-kill defeat and the upcoming DART Kinetic Interceptor for hard-kill capabilities, serving defense and security sectors.

## Key facts

- **Slug:** regulus-cyber
- **Website:** http://www.regulus.com
- **Location:** Tel Aviv, Israel
- **Founded:** 2016-12-01 00:00:00
- **Employees:** 54
- **Operating status:** Active
- **Total funding:** $10M
- **Sectors / tags:** Drones, Cybersecurity, Automotive, IoT, Mobile, GPS, Defense Tech, Drone Technology, GNSS Security, C-UAS, Threat Detection, Navigation Security
- **Social:**
  - LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/regulus-cyber/

## Frequently asked

### What does Regulus Cyber do?

Regulus Cyber is a global leader in autonomous point defense, providing total autonomous drone defeat solutions. They integrate AI-driven command and control, electronic warfare, and kinetic interceptors for zero human-in-the-loop defense against aerial threats. Their offerings include the Ring Series for soft-kill defeat and the upcoming DART Kinetic Interceptor for hard-kill capabilities, serving defense and security sectors.

### How much funding has Regulus Cyber raised?

Regulus Cyber has raised a total of $10M in funding. The most recent round on record is Series B.

### Where is Regulus Cyber headquartered?

Regulus Cyber is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

### When was Regulus Cyber founded?

Regulus Cyber was founded in 2016.

### What industry does Regulus Cyber operate in?

Regulus Cyber operates in Drones, Cybersecurity, Automotive, IoT, Mobile, GPS.

### How many employees does Regulus Cyber have?

Regulus Cyber has approximately 54 people on record.

### What is Regulus Cyber's revenue?

StartupHub estimates Regulus Cyber's annual revenue at $14.1M (range $13.7M to $31.7M, 62% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.

### What is Regulus Cyber's valuation?

StartupHub estimates Regulus Cyber's effective valuation at $40.7M (range $25.8M to $61.8M, 10% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.

## JSON-LD

Structured data aligned with this page's `<script type="application/ld+json">` (included when the profile is server-rendered).

```json
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 1,
          "name": "Home",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 2,
          "name": "Startups",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 3,
          "name": "Regulus Cyber",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "ProfilePage",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber#webpage",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber",
      "name": "Regulus Cyber - AI Startup Profile | StartupHub.ai",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Regulus Cyber. Regulus Cyber is a startup founded in 2016, operating in Drones and Cybersecurity. World leader in GNSS manipulation-based C-UAS and GPS/GNSS security solutions. Headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company has approximately 54 employees.",
      "dateModified": "2026-07-27T04:06:27.792+00:00",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber#organization",
      "name": "Regulus Cyber",
      "url": "http://www.regulus.com",
      "logo": "https://cdn.startuphub.ai/storage/v1/object/public/entity-images/startups/127161.jpeg",
      "image": "https://cdn.startuphub.ai/storage/v1/object/public/entity-images/startups/127161.jpeg",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Regulus Cyber. Regulus Cyber is a startup founded in 2016, operating in Drones and Cybersecurity. World leader in GNSS manipulation-based C-UAS and GPS/GNSS security solutions. Headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company has approximately 54 employees.",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.linkedin.com/company/regulus-cyber/",
        "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber"
      ],
      "foundingDate": "2016-12-01 00:00:00",
      "numberOfEmployees": {
        "@type": "QuantitativeValue",
        "value": 54
      },
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "addressLocality": "Tel Aviv",
        "addressCountry": "Israel"
      },
      "knowsAbout": [
        "Drones",
        "Cybersecurity",
        "Automotive",
        "IoT",
        "Mobile",
        "GPS",
        "Defense Tech",
        "Drone Technology",
        "GNSS Security",
        "C-UAS",
        "Threat Detection",
        "Navigation Security"
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "Product",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber#profile-assessment",
      "name": "Regulus Cyber - StartupHub.ai Profile Assessment",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber",
      "image": "https://cdn.startuphub.ai/storage/v1/object/public/entity-images/startups/127161.jpeg",
      "category": "Drones",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Regulus Cyber. Regulus Cyber is a startup founded in 2016, operating in Drones and Cybersecurity. World leader in GNSS manipulation-based C-UAS and GPS/GNSS security solutions. Headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company has approximately 54 employees. Agent Readiness score: 22/100. Full audit: https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber/agent-readiness",
      "brand": {
        "@type": "Brand",
        "name": "Regulus Cyber"
      },
      "review": {
        "@type": "Review",
        "author": {
          "@type": "Organization",
          "name": "StartupHub.ai"
        },
        "datePublished": "2026-07-27",
        "name": "Regulus Cyber - Profile Score 56/100",
        "reviewBody": "This is the official profile of Regulus Cyber. Regulus Cyber is a startup founded in 2016, operating in Drones and Cybersecurity. World leader in GNSS manipulation-based C-UAS and GPS/GNSS security solutions. Headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company has approximately 54 employees. Agent Readiness score: 22/100. Full audit: https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/regulus-cyber/agent-readiness",
        "reviewRating": {
          "@type": "Rating",
          "ratingValue": 56,
          "bestRating": 100,
          "worstRating": 0
        }
      }
    }
  ]
}
```
