# Omilos Group

**Source:** https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/omilos-group
**Profile type:** Startup

> One group, four specialists. Omilos Group holds a cluster of focused companies — AI consulting, data engineering, 3D printing &amp; scanning, and company formations — each doing one thing well.

## Key facts

- **Slug:** omilos-group
- **Website:** https://omilosgroup.com
- **Location:** West Malling, United Kingdom
- **Founded:** 2026-06-02
- **Operating status:** Active

## Frequently asked

### What does Omilos Group do?

One group, four specialists. Omilos Group holds a cluster of focused companies — AI consulting, data engineering, 3D printing &amp; scanning, and company formations — each doing one thing well.

### Where is Omilos Group headquartered?

Omilos Group is headquartered in West Malling, United Kingdom.

### When was Omilos Group founded?

Omilos Group was founded in 2026.

## JSON-LD

Structured data aligned with this page's `<script type="application/ld+json">` (included when the profile is server-rendered).

```json
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 1,
          "name": "Home",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 2,
          "name": "Startups",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 3,
          "name": "Omilos Group",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/omilos-group"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "ProfilePage",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/omilos-group#webpage",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/omilos-group",
      "name": "Omilos Group - AI Startup Profile | StartupHub.ai",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Omilos Group. Omilos Group is a startup founded in 2026. One group, four specialists. Omilos Group holds a cluster of focused companies — AI consulting, data engineering, 3D printing &amp; scanning, and company formations — each doing one thing well. Headquartered in West Malling, United Kingdom.",
      "dateModified": "2026-07-31T19:35:41.736823+00:00",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/omilos-group#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/omilos-group#organization",
      "name": "Omilos Group",
      "url": "https://omilosgroup.com",
      "logo": "https://t2.gstatic.com/faviconV2?client=SOCIAL&type=FAVICON&fallback_opts=TYPE,SIZE,URL&url=https://omilosgroup.com&size=128",
      "image": "https://t2.gstatic.com/faviconV2?client=SOCIAL&type=FAVICON&fallback_opts=TYPE,SIZE,URL&url=https://omilosgroup.com&size=128",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Omilos Group. Omilos Group is a startup founded in 2026. One group, four specialists. Omilos Group holds a cluster of focused companies — AI consulting, data engineering, 3D printing &amp; scanning, and company formations — each doing one thing well. Headquartered in West Malling, United Kingdom.",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/omilos-group"
      ],
      "foundingDate": "2026-06-02",
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "streetAddress": "West Malling, United Kingdom",
        "addressLocality": "West Malling",
        "addressCountry": "GB"
      }
    }
  ]
}
```
