# Helix Digital Infrastructure

**Source:** https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure
**Profile type:** Startup

> Building AI data centers for hyperscaler cloud providers.

## About

Helix Digital Infrastructure is a new venture launched by an investor consortium to build artificial intelligence data centers. The company aims to provide the necessary infrastructure for hyperscaler cloud providers to support the growing demand for AI workloads.

## Key facts

- **Slug:** helix-digital-infrastructure
- **Website:** https://gcd.com
- **Location:** Austin, United States
- **Founded:** 2024-05-15 00:00:00
- **Operating status:** Active
- **Total funding:** $10.0B
- **Sectors / tags:** Data Centers, Artificial Intelligence, Infrastructure, AI Infrastructure, Hyperscale Computing
- **Social:**
  - Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GoDaddy

## Frequently asked

### What does Helix Digital Infrastructure do?

Helix Digital Infrastructure is a new venture launched by an investor consortium to build artificial intelligence data centers. The company aims to provide the necessary infrastructure for hyperscaler cloud providers to support the growing demand for AI workloads.

### How much funding has Helix Digital Infrastructure raised?

Helix Digital Infrastructure has raised a total of $10.0B in funding. The most recent round on record is Funding Round.

### Where is Helix Digital Infrastructure headquartered?

Helix Digital Infrastructure is headquartered in Austin, United States.

### When was Helix Digital Infrastructure founded?

Helix Digital Infrastructure was founded in 2024.

### What industry does Helix Digital Infrastructure operate in?

Helix Digital Infrastructure operates in Data Centers, Artificial Intelligence, Infrastructure, AI Infrastructure, Hyperscale Computing.

### What is Helix Digital Infrastructure's revenue?

StartupHub estimates Helix Digital Infrastructure's annual revenue at $1.5B (range $587.2M to $5.1B, 29% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.

### What is Helix Digital Infrastructure's valuation?

StartupHub estimates Helix Digital Infrastructure's effective valuation at $38.8B (range $25.0B to $60.0B, 22% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.

## JSON-LD

Structured data aligned with this page's `<script type="application/ld+json">` (included when the profile is server-rendered).

```json
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 1,
          "name": "Home",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 2,
          "name": "Startups",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 3,
          "name": "Helix Digital Infrastructure",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "ProfilePage",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure#webpage",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure",
      "name": "Helix Digital Infrastructure - AI Startup Profile | StartupHub.ai",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Helix Digital Infrastructure. Helix Digital Infrastructure is a startup founded in 2024, operating in Data Centers and Artificial Intelligence. Building AI data centers for hyperscaler cloud providers. Headquartered in Austin, United States.",
      "dateModified": "2026-07-25T09:43:44.827+00:00",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure#organization",
      "name": "Helix Digital Infrastructure",
      "url": "https://gcd.com",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Helix Digital Infrastructure. Helix Digital Infrastructure is a startup founded in 2024, operating in Data Centers and Artificial Intelligence. Building AI data centers for hyperscaler cloud providers. Headquartered in Austin, United States.",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.facebook.com/GoDaddy",
        "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure"
      ],
      "foundingDate": "2024-05-15 00:00:00",
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "addressLocality": "Austin",
        "addressCountry": "US"
      },
      "knowsAbout": [
        "Data Centers",
        "Artificial Intelligence",
        "Infrastructure",
        "AI Infrastructure",
        "Hyperscale Computing"
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "Product",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure#profile-assessment",
      "name": "Helix Digital Infrastructure - StartupHub.ai Profile Assessment",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/helix-digital-infrastructure",
      "category": "Data Centers",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Helix Digital Infrastructure. Helix Digital Infrastructure is a startup founded in 2024, operating in Data Centers and Artificial Intelligence. Building AI data centers for hyperscaler cloud providers. Headquartered in Austin, United States.",
      "brand": {
        "@type": "Brand",
        "name": "Helix Digital Infrastructure"
      },
      "review": {
        "@type": "Review",
        "author": {
          "@type": "Organization",
          "name": "StartupHub.ai"
        },
        "datePublished": "2026-07-25",
        "name": "Helix Digital Infrastructure - Profile Score 52/100",
        "reviewBody": "This is the official profile of Helix Digital Infrastructure. Helix Digital Infrastructure is a startup founded in 2024, operating in Data Centers and Artificial Intelligence. Building AI data centers for hyperscaler cloud providers. Headquartered in Austin, United States.",
        "reviewRating": {
          "@type": "Rating",
          "ratingValue": 52,
          "bestRating": 100,
          "worstRating": 0
        }
      }
    }
  ]
}
```
