# Auto Repair Link

**Source:** https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/auto-repair-link
**Profile type:** Startup

> Trusted certified garages across the UK. Compare prices and book with confidence.

## Key facts

- **Slug:** auto-repair-link
- **Website:** https://autorepairlink.com
- **Location:** Bolton, United Kingdom
- **Founded:** 2026-06-19
- **Operating status:** Active

## Frequently asked

### What does Auto Repair Link do?

Trusted certified garages across the UK. Compare prices and book with confidence.

### Where is Auto Repair Link headquartered?

Auto Repair Link is headquartered in Bolton, United Kingdom.

### When was Auto Repair Link founded?

Auto Repair Link was founded in 2026.

## JSON-LD

Structured data aligned with this page's `<script type="application/ld+json">` (included when the profile is server-rendered).

```json
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 1,
          "name": "Home",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 2,
          "name": "Startups",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups"
        },
        {
          "@type": "ListItem",
          "position": 3,
          "name": "Auto Repair Link",
          "item": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/auto-repair-link"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "@type": "ProfilePage",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/auto-repair-link#webpage",
      "url": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/auto-repair-link",
      "name": "Auto Repair Link - AI Startup Profile | StartupHub.ai",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Auto Repair Link. Auto Repair Link is a startup founded in 2026. Trusted certified garages across the UK. Compare prices and book with confidence. Headquartered in Bolton, United Kingdom.",
      "dateModified": "2026-08-02T10:01:28.418466+00:00",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/auto-repair-link#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Organization",
      "@id": "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/auto-repair-link#organization",
      "name": "Auto Repair Link",
      "url": "https://autorepairlink.com",
      "logo": "https://t2.gstatic.com/faviconV2?client=SOCIAL&type=FAVICON&fallback_opts=TYPE,SIZE,URL&url=https://autorepairlink.com&size=128",
      "image": "https://t2.gstatic.com/faviconV2?client=SOCIAL&type=FAVICON&fallback_opts=TYPE,SIZE,URL&url=https://autorepairlink.com&size=128",
      "description": "This is the official profile of Auto Repair Link. Auto Repair Link is a startup founded in 2026. Trusted certified garages across the UK. Compare prices and book with confidence. Headquartered in Bolton, United Kingdom.",
      "sameAs": [
        "https://www.startuphub.ai/startups/auto-repair-link"
      ],
      "foundingDate": "2026-06-19",
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "streetAddress": "Bolton, United Kingdom",
        "addressLocality": "Bolton",
        "addressCountry": "GB"
      }
    }
  ]
}
```
